Accident Summary Nr: 201181179 - Employee dies of arteriosclerotic cardiovascular disease
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300891355 | 06/28/2002 | 8093 | 0 | Westside Community Mental Health Center,Inc. |
Abstract: On June 13, 2002, Employee #1 was dispensing Methadose Oral Concentrate (methadone hydrochloride) with a Creative Socio Medics M4 dispensing system. After she lost consciousness, a staff doctor performed CPR without success. The San Francisco Medical Examiner's office determined that the cause of her death was arteriosclerotic cardiovascular disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300891355 | Fatality | Other | Licensed practical nurses |