Accident Summary Nr: 201177664 - Employee Sustains Insect Bite
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300882842 | 06/22/2005 | 6732 | 813211 | United Cerebral Palsey |
Abstract: On June 2, 2005, Employee #1 was hospitalized after apparently being bitten on her leg by a spider.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300882842 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |