Accident Summary Nr: 201174109 - Employee is killed when riding mower fell off trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
120348305 | 08/06/2003 | 5261 | 444210 | Reed Equipment Co. |
Abstract: On August 5, 2003, Employee #1 was driving a riding mower up portable ramps onto a flatbed trailer. One portable ramp fell off the trailer and the mower tipped over, landing on Employee #1 and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120348305 | Fatality | Other | Sales support occupations, n.e.c. |