Accident Summary Nr: 201160934 - Employee injured when pinned by a truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126056068 | 11/24/1998 | 4581 | 0 | Ontario Aircraft Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 and coworker were attempting to hook a string of wheeled dollies at an airport, to a truck. Employee #1 was standing between the truck and trailers. As the truck neared the trailers it lurched pinning Employee #1 and breaking his hand. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126056068 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |