Accident Summary Nr: 201155066 - Employee injured while adjusting wheel on lawn mower
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119950376 | 11/06/2001 | 0782 | 0 | Bob'S Landscaping |
Abstract: On May 24, 2001, an employee was injured while adjusting the front wheel on a Toro commercial lawn mower while the engine was running. His right index finger contacted the rotating blade and the employee received a severe laceration to the tip of his right index finger.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119950376 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |