Accident Summary Nr: 201153665 - Employee injured in fall from cargo container

Accident Summary Nr: 201153665 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 09/01/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11995155610/04/200034430Mobile Mini, Inc.

Abstract: On September 1, 2000, Employee #1 was performing quality assurance duties on the top of a cargo container. The four sides of the container were unprotected. Employee #1 sustained multiple fractures to his right hip when he fell approximately 9.5 feet to the ground.

Keywords: FRACTURE, FALL, CONTAINERIZED CARGO, HIP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119951556 Hospitalized injury Fracture Production inspectors, checkers and examiners