Accident Summary Nr: 201150141 - Employee injured when caught in infeed conveyor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119963247 | 05/20/1996 | 2621 | 0 | James Hardie Building Products |
Abstract: At approximately 4:20 a.m. on February 14, 1996, Employee #1 became caught between parts of the shakeline at the infeed conveyor. He sustained fractured ribs and a fractured collarbone, and is suffering from current memory loss.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119963247 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous machine operators, n.e.c. |