Accident Summary Nr: 201148947 - Employee Dies of Drug Overdose
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309298040 | 05/16/2007 | 7992 | 713910 | Orange County Performing Arts Center |
Abstract: At approximately 9:53 p.m. on May 10, 2007, Employee #1 was found disoriented sitting on the steps of a hallway complaining of pain in his right shoulder and arm. After receiving first-aid, Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where he died on at 7:43 p.m. on May 12, 2007. Employee #1's cause of death was determined to be a drug overdose.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309298040 | Occupation not reported |