Accident Summary Nr: 201147162 - Employee Struck in Head by Object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125951772 | 01/09/2006 | 7549 | 811198 | Street Rod & Marine |
Abstract: On December 21, 2005, Employee #1, an automobile mechanic, fatally struck his head against an object. Employee #1 was an independent contractor and not under OSHA jurisdiction.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125951772 | Fatality | Other | Automobile mechanics |