Accident Summary Nr: 201143849 - Employee struck by car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305351983 | 09/02/2003 | 7542 | 811192 | All American Petroleum Corp |
Abstract: On August 21, 2003, a crew of employees was working at a gas station which also had a mini-mart and car wash. As one employee was drying the rear of a vehicle that had come out of the car wash, a coworker was pulling the next vehicle out of the car wash. He lost control of the vehicle and struck another parked car. That parked car was pushed into the employee and he was pinned between two cars. He was hospitalized for six days with a crushed pelvis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305351983 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous hand working occupations |