Accident Summary Nr: 201129756 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Pallet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315775940 | 06/01/2013 | 5043 | 423410 | K. Wilson & Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on June 1, 2013, Employee #1 was painting a wall. The pallet was elevated approximately 10 ft on the forks of a forklift operated by a coworker. The employee fell from the pallet and was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315775940 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |