Accident Summary Nr: 201126711 - Employee Suffers Fracture in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310093638 | 04/24/2008 | 4841 | 515210 | David Satellite |
Abstract: On April 17, 2008, Employee #1 went on top of a roof of a residence in order to readjust the satellite signal for television reception. As Employee #1 stepped down the ladder to descend from the roof, he fell approximately 10 feet to the ground. Employee #1 suffered an unspecified fracture and was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310093638 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |