Accident Summary Nr: 201125929 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300843331 | 08/05/2005 | 0783 | 561730 | Trugreen Landcare |
Abstract: On August 1, 2005, Employee #1 was tied off in a eucalyptus tree when the branch to which his line was anchored broke off. After falling 40 ft, he was hospitalized for an unspecified amputation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300843331 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |