Accident Summary Nr: 201125564 - Employees Exposed to Carbon Monoxide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300843554 | 09/27/2005 | 5461 | 311811 | Saint Chocolat Five Star Desserts |
Abstract: Employee #1, #2, and #3 were treated for carbon monoxide exposure. No employees were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300843554 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Hand packers and packagers | ||
| 2 | 300843554 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Hand packers and packagers | ||
| 3 | 300843554 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Hand packers and packagers |