Accident Summary Nr: 201125564 - Employees Exposed to Carbon Monoxide
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300843554 | 09/27/2005 | 5461 | 311811 | Saint Chocolat Five Star Desserts |
Abstract: Employee #1, #2, and #3 were treated for carbon monoxide exposure. No employees were hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300843554 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Hand packers and packagers | ||
2 | 300843554 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Hand packers and packagers | ||
3 | 300843554 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Hand packers and packagers |