Accident Summary Nr: 201122462 - Employee fractures wrist when he slips and falls
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125526426 | 04/27/2000 | 4512 | 0 | Twa |
Abstract: On March 15, 2000, Employee #1 was helping to unload the cargo from a 757 aircraft. He exiting the aircraft onto the belt loader, stepping onto the facia of the driver's position in order to close the door of the plane. He slipped and fell to the ground and was hospitalized with a fractured wrist.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125526426 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Stevedores |