Accident Summary Nr: 201109493 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Punching Pin
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310544200 | 12/22/2006 | 3462 | 332111 | Newman Flange & Fitting Company |
Abstract: On December 21, 2006, Employee #1 was struck by the punching pin of a forging hammer. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310544200 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Forging machine operators |