Accident Summary Nr: 201109121 - Employee's leg fractured in fall from truck crane
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310544515 | 01/22/2007 | 1711 | 238210 | Don Pedro Pump |
Abstract: On October 13, 2006, Employee #1 was climbing down from a truck crane when he slipped and fell to the ground, fracturing his left leg. He was transported to a medical center, where he underwent surgery to stabilize the fractures and repair the tissue damage.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310544515 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Specified mechanics and repairers |