Accident Summary Nr: 201108925 - Employee Dies from Hyperthermia
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300824000 | 09/05/2006 | 5015 | 423140 | Ken Aman Dba Kalend'S Auto Wrecking |
Abstract: On July 24, 2006, Employee #1 died from hyperthermia. During the fatality investigation, it was determined that there was no employee-employer relation between the employer and the deceased.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300824000 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |