Accident Summary Nr: 201107927 - Employee Dies of Brain Aneurism
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125791574 | 06/01/2006 | 0161 | 111219 | Arnaudo Brothers Inc. |
Abstract: On June 1, 2006, Employee #1 was walking next to farm equipment, when he grabbed back of his head and complained of a severe headache. After collapsing, he was taken to San Joaquin General Hospital, where he died later of a non-work-related brain aneurysm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125791574 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, related agricultural occupations |