Accident Summary Nr: 201096054 - Employee injured while installing a wooden guardrail
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126183904 | 11/13/2002 | 8741 | 561110 | S J Amoroso |
Abstract: On October 28, 2002, Employee #1 was attempting to slide a temporary wooden guardrail in place. For some reason, during the task, his thumb was between the guardrail and the rail post. Employee #1's thumb was injured, receiving several lacerations. He was not hospitalized for injuries sustained.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126183904 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Carpenters |