Accident Summary Nr: 201095627 - Employee injured by a backhoe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126181684 | 03/13/2002 | 7363 | 0 | Labor Ready |
Abstract: On March 12, 2002, Employee #1 was working with a hoe with a front end loader. Employee #1 was getting a hand shovel when he leaned on the levers that operated the backhoe. Employee #1 was pinned between the backhoe and the tire of the loader. Employee #1 sustained chest injuries and was transported to the hospital where he was hospitalized for 5 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126181684 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |