Accident Summary Nr: 201094653 - Employee Suffers Fractured Wrist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126147909 | 03/27/2001 | 0761 | 0 | Sunrise Ranch Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1's hand became caught in the PTO (power take off) driveline while attempting to turn on the chemical spray faucet on the spray tractor. Employee #1 suffered a fractured wrist and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126147909 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |