Accident Summary Nr: 201085578 - Employee is injured in bull attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119983567 | 08/13/2004 | 0241 | 112120 | Martin'S Dairy |
Abstract: On May 18, 2004, Employee #1 was attacked by a bull after taunting it for several days at Martins Dairy in Hanford, CA. He transported himself to Hanford Community Hospital for treatment of right leg and left arm injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119983567 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |