Accident Summary Nr: 201072931 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310818471 | 09/09/2008 | 0723 | 115114 | Harry Singh & Sons |
Abstract: On September 8th, 2008, Employee #1, a farm worker, had a possible heart attack and died in his sleep after working a full day.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310818471 | Fatality | Other | Farm workers |