Accident Summary Nr: 201050184 - Employee injured in fall from pallet elevated by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300774643 | 08/19/1996 | 5099 | 0 | Four Seasons |
Abstract: At approximately 7:24 p.m. on June 13, 1996, Employee #1 was working from a pallet elevated lifted by a forklift. He stepped off the rack and fell approximately 13 ft 9 in. to the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300774643 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Production helpers |