Accident Summary Nr: 201040680 - Employee killed in fall from leading edge of deck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302532791 | 11/10/1999 | 1791 | 0 | Chris Crane Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was engaged in steel erection activities when he fell 24 ft from a leading edge deck and landed on a concrete slab. He was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302532791 | Fatality | Other | Roofers |