Accident Summary Nr: 201033412 - Employee Fractures Hand in Bailing Press Ram
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120305917 | 12/12/2000 | 5912 | 0 | Longs Drugs |
Abstract: On October 18, 2000, an employee's hand was caught in bailing press ram. The employee was hospitalized and treated for fractured hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120305917 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |