Accident Summary Nr: 201032968 - Employee injured in fall from derrick
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120307178 | 05/02/2000 | 1381 | 0 | Kenai Drilling Ltd |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a derrick, sustaining injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120307178 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Petroleum engineers |