Accident Summary Nr: 201024320 - Employee Suffers Cardiovascular Symptoms
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315828822 | 08/06/2012 | 0172 | 111332 | V. Sangiacomo & Sons, Limited Partnership Dba Sang |
Abstract: On August 3, 2012, Employee #1, a vineyard worker was leafing vines when he experienced dizziness. Employee #1 was transported and treated at the hospital for cardiovascular symptoms.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315828822 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |