Accident Summary Nr: 201023629 - Employee Is Exposed to Carbon Monoxide
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300754272 | 10/13/2011 | 2084 | 312130 | Hanna Winery Inc. |
Abstract: On October 10, 2011, Employee #1 was operating a forklift in a winery warehouse when he experienced dizziness and nausea. He was taken by a coworker to Healdsburg District Hospital, where he underwent treatment for carbon monoxide exposure.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300754272 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |