Accident Summary Nr: 201000189 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306980178 | 02/02/2006 | 9224 | 922160 | Spring Valley Fire Department |
Abstract: On January 22, 2006, Employee #1, an administrative II firefighter, was found unconscious behind the fire house. He died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306980178 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |