Accident Summary Nr: 200999910 - Two Employees Are Injured by Lift Table, One Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315721423 | 10/12/2012 | 3363 | 331521 | Gm Bedford |
Abstract: On October 10, 2012, Employee #1 and #2 were using a lift table. Employee #1 was killed when he was caught in the scissors of the lift table. Employee #2 was injured in a fall from the table.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315721423 | Fatality | Other | Machinery maintenance occupations | ||
| 2 | 315721423 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Machinery maintenance occupations |