Accident Summary Nr: 200999761 - Electrician Is Electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315051276 | 07/08/2011 | 3724 | 336412 | Twigg Corporation |
Abstract: On July 8, 2011, Employee #1, an electrician, was electrocuted while performing maintenance work.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315051276 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |