Accident Summary Nr: 200996957 - Employee Is Found Laying on Floor, Dead
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312090947 | 06/27/2008 | 3443 | 332116 | Quikcut, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 died as a result of lung cancer. The original narrative reported incident as "No Injury".
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312090947 | Occupation not reported |