Accident Summary Nr: 200992717 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307959197 | 02/22/2005 | 7312 | 541850 | Lamar Advantage Gp Company |
Abstract: On February 21, 2005, Employee #1 was climbing a portable ladder that was raised to a billboard. He fell to the ground, sustained head injuries, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307959197 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |