Accident Summary Nr: 200981264 - Employee Is Ejected from Man Lift Basket and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314512104 | 12/07/2012 | 4212 | 484220 | Tforce Energy Services Inc |
Abstract: On December 6, 2012, Employee #1 of Tforce Energy Services Inc., was trying to position a JLG man lift onto a trailer, the Employee #1 lost control of the man lift and two tires of the man lift slipped off the trailer. Employee #1 was ejected from the lift's basket and struck a metal object sustaining fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314512104 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |