Accident Summary Nr: 200981058 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Fariway Mower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312204746 | 06/22/2009 | 7011 | 721199 | Leisure Valley Inc Dba Star Valley Ranch |
Abstract: On June 18, 2009, Employee #1 was starting a fairway mower. He was killed when it lunged forward and ran over him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312204746 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |