Accident Summary Nr: 200926095 - Employee Dies from Heart Failure While Spray Painting
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315955781 | 09/19/2011 | 3532 | 333131 | Tread Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 p.m. on September 18, 2011, Employee #1 began spray painting inside a spray booth. A coworker went into the spray booth to check on Employee #1 at approximately 2:30 a.m. and found him on the floor. Employee #1 died, apparently from heart failure.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315955781 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |