Accident Summary Nr: 200925287 - Worker Is Killed in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313390163 | 06/10/2009 | 3829 | 334519 | Sutron Corporation |
Abstract: Between 3:35 p.m. and 4:25 p.m. on June 10, 2009, Employee #1, of Sutron Corporation, was installing an antenna on a roof. He fell 30-40 feet to the pavement and died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 30 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313390163 | Fatality | Fracture | Engineers, n.e.c. |