Accident Summary Nr: 200923340 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309656361 | 12/16/2005 | 5411 | 445110 | Giant Food Store #765 |
Abstract: On December 15, 2005, Employee #1 was unloading a dairy truck when he collapsed and died due to a heart attack. No injury report was filed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309656361 | Occupation not reported |