Accident Summary Nr: 200922870 - Employee Trips and Falls on a Concrete Slab
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316313303 | 02/06/2012 | 4151 | 485410 | Prince William County Public Schools |
Abstract: On January 31, 2012 Employee #1 of Prince William County Public Schools was walking on a grassy median towards a school bus and tripped/slipped on a concrete slab. Employee #1 was removed from life support on February 3, 2012 and died the following day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316313303 | Fatality | Other | Bus drivers |