Accident Summary Nr: 200922607 - Employee Is Electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315953687 | 09/02/2011 | 8741 | 237310 | Fluor-Lane Llc |
Abstract: On September 2, 2011, Employee #1 was cutting a live 480 volt electrical wire from a junction box when he was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315953687 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Construction laborers |