Accident Summary Nr: 200922417 - Employee Dies from Apparent Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200922417 -- Report ID: 0355115 -- Event Date: 11/13/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31156437111/14/20077376541513Savvis Communications

Abstract: Employee #1 was found unresponsive in Computer Room 6A at the facility. CPR was performed on Employee #1 by a coworker and paramedics but Employee #1 remained unresponsive. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital where he was pronounced dead.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311564371 Fatality Asphyxia Computer programmers