Accident Summary Nr: 200901098 - Employee Is Electrocuted
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303772115 | 09/16/2002 | 7312 | 541850 | Sign Concepts, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on September 6, 2002, Employee #1 was working from a truck bucket painting a sign pole. He leaned on and around the metal sign pole and reached his hand into the open sign. Employee #1 was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303772115 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |