Accident Summary Nr: 200900165 - Employee killed when struck by helicopter blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300643780 | 08/14/1996 | 8999 | 0 | Clay Mitchell Tower Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was involved in a helicopter crash. He was struck by the blade and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300643780 | Fatality | Other | Airplane pilots and navigators |