Accident Summary Nr: 200900165 - Employee killed when struck by helicopter blade
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300643780 | 08/14/1996 | 8999 | 0 | Clay Mitchell Tower Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was involved in a helicopter crash. He was struck by the blade and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300643780 | Fatality | Other | Airplane pilots and navigators |