Accident Summary Nr: 200881837 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Recycling Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314349010 | 12/31/2010 | 4212 | 562111 | Spohn'S Disposal Service, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 30, 2010, Employee #1 was picking up recyclables on the shoulder of a road. Employee #1's recycling truck was struck by another vehicle traveling on the road. The resulting impact pushed the recycling truck into and over Employee #1, and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314349010 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |