Accident Summary Nr: 200881241 - Employee Is Electrocuted by Light Fixture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309384071 | 10/03/2006 | 7349 | 561790 | Philip J. Randall Electric, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 2, 2006, Employee #1 was changing a light bulb and ballast on an elevated light pole, when he contacted the energized parts of the metal light fixture. Employee #1 was electrocuted and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309384071 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |