Accident Summary Nr: 200851558 - Employee killed when crushed by man lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109895938 | 01/10/2000 | 6513 | 0 | Glenwood Management Co. | 
Abstract: Employee #1, a garage attendant, was going to the lower level of a parking garage to retrieve an automobile when he slipped and fell beneath a descending man lift step. He was crushed and killed between the step and the man lift pit cover.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109895938 | Fatality | Other | Garage and service station related occupations | 