Accident Summary Nr: 200811800 - Employee Kille in Fall from Billboard
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307004812 | 06/08/2004 | 7312 | 541850 | Lamar Advertizing Outdoor Co. Lp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing an advertisement on a billboard when he fell approximately 50 ft from the working surface. The employee was connecting his safety lanyard to the cable when he fell. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307004812 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |