Accident Summary Nr: 200811594 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Falling Blocks
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307002568 | 09/15/2003 | 1311 | 211111 | Service Drilling Southwest Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:30 p.m. on September 13, 2003, an employee was killed when the drill line broke, causing the blocks to fall on top of him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307002568 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |